skip to content

streamlining HR operations for Linxens, a global leader in security and identification components, to enhance efficiency and employee experience

manufacturingIndiaHRMS
clean modern electronics manufacturing facility interior in Indiamanufacturing
60%reduction in HR-related administrative tasks
60%reduction in HR-related administrative tasks
95%accuracy in employee records
80%reduction in attendance discrepancies
100%compliance rate with labor laws

the client

an Indian HR manager and a production supervisor reviewing attendance data on a tablet on a factory floor walkway, safety vests, soft industrial light

Linxens is a global leader in the manufacturing of security and identification components. It is a prominent global player managing a large and diverse workforce across multiple regions, including India. The company faced challenges in maintaining accurate employee records, managing attendance, and ensuring compliance with labor laws. Linxens sought an advanced HR solution to address these challenges and improve operational efficiency.

at a glance

industrymanufacturing
regionIndia
solutionHRMS
productsentomo HRAPP
industry groupmanufacturing

the challenge

01

High administrative workload in HR processes, limiting focus on strategic HR functions.

02

Challenges in maintaining accurate employee records, affecting decision-making.

03

Discrepancies in attendance tracking, leading to errors in compensation.

04

Need for automated payroll processing to ensure compliance with local regulations.

what entomo did

Onboarding & Offboarding: Digital onboarding for quick integration and offboarding for hassle-free exits.

Employee Data Management: A centralized digital database for maintaining up-to-date employee records and ensuring data accuracy.

Attendance & Biometric Integration: Real-time tracking of employee hours through biometric integration, reducing attendance discrepancies.

Staff Movement Management: Clear tracking of promotions, transitions, and lateral movements within the organization. Payroll and compliance.

entomo HRAPP

the results

60%reduction in HR-related administrative tasks
95%accuracy in employee records
80%reduction in attendance discrepancies
100%compliance rate with labor laws
  • 60% reduction in HR-related administrative tasks, allowing the HR team to focus on strategic initiatives.
  • 95% accuracy in employee records, improving decision-making processes across the organization.
  • 80% reduction in attendance discrepancies, achieved through biometric integration, ensuring accurate compensation.
  • 100% compliance rate with labor laws, eliminating potential legal complications.
  • Improved employee experience, reflected in higher satisfaction scores from internal surveys.
  • Enhanced operational efficiency, aligning HR processes with Linxens' global standards.

entomo HRAPP's integration into our India operations has been transformative. Not only have we achieved remarkable efficiency in our HR processes, but we've also elevated the employee experience, aligning it with our global standards of excellence.

SPSandeep Pawath, Global HR Business Partner, GSM & Corporate Functions

see what entomo can do for you

book a 30-minute demo and we will walk through this deployment in detail.

request a demo →