skip to content
home/case studies/India's leading business services provider

digitization of HR and fieldforce management for India's fastest-growing business services provider

business servicesIndiaover 2,000 employeesHRMS
Indian city street in the morning with a modern pharmacy storefront and a parked delivery motorbike, warm light, documentary style, wide anglebusiness services
70%reduction in HR task time
70%reduction in HR task time
40%improvement in fieldforce efficiency
90%reduction in payroll processing errors
100%compliance with regulations

the client

an Indian field sales representative inside a pharmacy checking a route plan on a smartphone app while the pharmacist stands behind the counter

India's leading business services provider, managing a fieldforce of over 2,000 employees and supporting 700+ healthcare brands. The client is a fast-growing business services provider based in India, operating across diverse geographies with a workforce of over 2,000 employees. The company supports more than 700 healthcare brands and is committed to enhancing operational efficiency through data-driven decision-making. It sought to integrate HR functions and optimize fieldforce management to boost overall productivity.

at a glance

industrybusiness services
regionIndia
workforceover 2,000 employees
solutionHRMS
productsentomo HRAPP, Channeltix
industry groupbusiness services

the challenge

01

Time-consuming HR tasks that lacked automation and efficiency.

02

Challenges in fieldforce productivity due to manual processes.

03

Frequent payroll processing errors and compliance risks.

04

Need for real-time access to employee data for informed decision-making.

what entomo did

Implementation of the entomo HRAPP for seamless onboarding/offboarding and employee data management.

Integration of Channeltix for optimizing fieldforce activities and route plans, improving efficiency.

Digital tracking of attendance and leave management for enhanced transparency.

Automated payroll processing with built-in tax calculations and compliance checks, reducing errors.

entomo HRAPPChanneltix

the results

70%reduction in HR task time
40%improvement in fieldforce efficiency
90%reduction in payroll processing errors
100%compliance with regulations
  • 70% reduction in HR task time through automation of HR processes.
  • 40% improvement in fieldforce efficiency, enabled by Channeltix integration.
  • 90% reduction in payroll processing errors, ensuring 100% compliance with regulations.
  • Enhanced decision-making due to real-time access to employee data and analytics.
  • Improved resource allocation and workforce movement tracking, boosting overall productivity.
  • Increased employee satisfaction, with streamlined HR operations and better operational efficiency.

entomo HRAPP has revolutionized the way we operate. From HR processes to fieldforce management, every aspect is now integrated, data-driven, and efficient. We've not only achieved operational excellence but have also seen notable growth in our market reach and brand performance.

COChief Operations Officer

see what entomo can do for you

book a 30-minute demo and we will walk through this deployment in detail.

request a demo →